Saturday, May 03, 2014

Happy {inter}National Scrapbooking Day!

Yes! I AM alive but I´ve been so neglecting my blog - sob! sob!

So here I am kickstarting it on one of the best days of the year - iNSD! Lots of celebrations are going on all around both in the digiscrapping world and paper wise. I´m gonna combine these with a presentation of new digital goodies and some paper stuff that I´ve made recently here on the blog. When my blog post is finished I´m gonna look for some goodies in digiland and later I´m having an online scrapbooking meeting with two of my best digifriends in USA! <3 p="" yay="">
As you (hopefully) see I made a new design to my blog and I used this gorgeous mega collection by Juno Designs in celebration of iNSD:


You can buy them separately too if you want to. I especially love the alphas and the stamps but I would´t wanna miss out on that kit since I LOVE the color scheme here!

I also made a page for my digital PL album:


All of the other designers I do CT stuff for has also made some new releases for this day and here they are in no particular order (kits linked to the store + my layout/s beneath):













The one above was released very late for the CT so I haven´t got around to do anything with it...

And since it´s the start of a new month it´s also time for a new Scrap Pack over at ScrapStacks:


Yep- you can see this one in the kits preview too! ;)

******************************************************

I promised to show you some paper scrapping too and all I´ve done these last two weeks are some PL filler cards for both Pysseldags and Reprint and in kinda the same style - ok- THE same style:

For Reprint:

For Pysseldags:

For credits, please click HERE for Pysseldags and HERE for Reprint!
I made in formats that I feel I´m missing with regular card kits - the big ones in 4x6 format and the little ones are 4x3.

Now I have a dog to walk before I can spend the rest of the day/evening stalking the stores AND make some fun stuff. Have a wonderful evening everyone!



No comments: